9471 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $440,050 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
743
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9471 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $468,513, approximately $630 per square foot. 9471 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Koufu George M
Bought by
Koufu George M and The 9471 Juniper Avenue Realty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Velasquez Norma Sue
Bought by
Velasquez Norma Sue and Leith Donna Kaye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koufu George M | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Norma Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $141,615 | $49,258 | $92,357 |
| 2024 | $908 | $138,838 | $48,292 | $90,546 |
| 2023 | $418 | $136,116 | $47,345 | $88,771 |
| 2022 | $400 | $133,447 | $46,417 | $87,030 |
| 2021 | $392 | $130,831 | $45,507 | $85,324 |
| 2020 | $378 | $129,489 | $45,040 | $84,449 |
| 2019 | $378 | $126,950 | $44,157 | $82,793 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $124,461 | $43,291 | $81,170 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $126,976 | $50,792 | $76,184 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $124,486 | $49,796 | $74,690 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $122,616 | $49,048 | $73,568 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $120,214 | $48,087 | $72,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map