9474 Leeds Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Leeds Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $244,467, approximately $200 per square foot. 9474 Leeds Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Ogainey Padraic Christopher
Bought by
Good Judith and Root Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$224,741
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Trap Llc
Bought by
Ogainey Padraic Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Robert B
Bought by
Trap Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Victoria Station Inc A Sc Corp
Bought by
Jackson Robert B and Jackson Fay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Judith | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ogainey Padraic Christopher | $160,000 | -- | |
| Trap Llc | $103,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Robert B | $78,345 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Judith | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $860 | $9,391 | $2,417 | $6,974 |
| 2023 | $860 | $4,153 | $326 | $3,827 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $5,746 | $1,170 | $4,576 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,746 | $1,170 | $4,576 |
| 2019 | $177 | $5,746 | $1,170 | $4,576 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,417 | $425 | $4,992 |
| 2017 | $174 | $5,417 | $425 | $4,992 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,417 | $425 | $4,992 |
| 2015 | $177 | $3,612 | $284 | $8,736 |
| 2014 | $165 | $5,418 | $426 | $4,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map