9482 Leeds Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9482 Leeds Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $253,392, approximately $201 per square foot. 9482 Leeds Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Welsh Kevin Charles
Bought by
Welsh Brett Alan and Welsh Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,141
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Cribb Barry J
Bought by
Welsh Jessica Nicole and Welsh Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Williams James Brad and Williams Jenny Lea
Bought by
Cribb Barry J and Cribb Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Derrick Blanton Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams James Brad and Williams Jenny Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Victoria Station Inc A Sc Corp
Bought by
Derrick Blanton Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Brett Alan | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Jessica Nicole | $137,500 | -- | |
| Cribb Barry J | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Williams James Brad | $98,900 | -- | |
| Derrick Blanton Construction Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welsh Brett Alan | $127,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Jessica Nicole | $130,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cribb Barry J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $700 | $14,246 | $3,600 | $10,646 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $8,663 | $1,721 | $6,942 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $8,663 | $1,721 | $6,942 |
| 2020 | $577 | $9,515 | $1,721 | $7,794 |
| 2019 | $577 | $6,344 | $1,148 | $5,196 |
| 2018 | $521 | $5,319 | $1,075 | $4,244 |
| 2017 | $381 | $5,878 | $412 | $5,466 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,919 | $275 | $3,644 |
| 2015 | $388 | $3,919 | $275 | $3,644 |
| 2014 | $359 | $3,919 | $275 | $3,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map