NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9476 Debbie Ct El Cajon, CA 92021

Estimated Value: $891,000 - $964,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9476 Debbie Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $939,744, approximately $440 per square foot. 9476 Debbie Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rios Elementary School, Los Coches Creek Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Sanderson Katie Ln
Bought by
Zuckerman Travis M
Current Estimated Value
$939,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,056
Outstanding Balance
$430,898
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Zuckerman Travis M and Konop Sara
Bought by
Thomas Curt and Thomas Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$539,056
Outstanding Balance
$430,898
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Konop Sara and Danna Jay
Bought by
Zuckerman Travis M and Konop Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,885
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Zuckerman Travis M
Bought by
Konop Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2008
Sold by
Zuckerman Travis M
Bought by
Konop Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,075
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Konop Sara and Danna Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,075
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Smart Sallie
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Nicholas Ann
Bought by
Smart Sallie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$519,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2003
Sold by
Lind James E and Lind Amy R
Bought by
Blaha Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2000
Sold by
Lind James E and Lind Amy R
Bought by
Lind James E and Lind Amy R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Vincent Gerald Joseph and Vincent Marit Anne
Bought by
Lind James E and Lind Amy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,050
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Harless Robert W and Harless Rebecca L
Bought by
Vincent Gerald Joseph and Vincent Marit Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zuckerman Travis M -- Ticor Title San Diego
Thomas Curt $549,000 Ticor Title San Diego
Zuckerman Travis M -- Ticor Title
Konop Sarah -- Accommodation
Konop Sarah -- Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc
Konop Sara $435,000 Landsafe Title Rosemead
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $524,250 Landsafe Title
Smart Sallie $649,000 Stewart Title Company
Smart Sallie -- Stewart Title Company
Nicholas Ann -- Stewart Title Company
Nicholas Ann -- Stewart Title Company
Blaha Sharon L $450,000 United Title Company
Lind James E -- --
Lind James E $188,500 American Title Ins Co
Vincent Gerald Joseph $184,000 California Coast Title
-- $196,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Curt $539,056
Previous Owner Zuckerman Travis M $390,885
Previous Owner Konop Sara $411,075
Previous Owner Smart Sallie $519,200
Previous Owner Blaha Sharon L $337,500
Previous Owner Lind James E $179,050
Previous Owner Vincent Gerald Joseph $174,700
Closed Smart Sallie $64,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,394 $649,896 $298,590 $351,306
2024 $11,394 $637,154 $292,736 $344,418
2023 $11,160 $624,662 $286,997 $337,665
2022 $11,009 $612,415 $281,370 $331,045
2021 $10,909 $600,407 $275,853 $324,554
2020 $10,790 $594,252 $273,025 $321,227
2019 $7,680 $582,601 $267,672 $314,929
2018 $7,513 $571,178 $262,424 $308,754
2017 $7,378 $559,979 $257,279 $302,700
2016 $5,389 $416,087 $191,169 $224,918
2015 $5,355 $409,838 $188,298 $221,540
2014 $5,256 $401,811 $184,610 $217,201
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.