9476 Excelsior Rd Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $522,766 - $844,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9476 Excelsior Rd, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $694,442, approximately $218 per square foot. 9476 Excelsior Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Drees Arlene W and Drees Paul
Bought by
Nilges John Robert and Nilges Amanda Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,474
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilges John Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nilges John Robert | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |