$330,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

9476 Trumpet Vine Loop Trinity, FL 34655

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
2014 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Maintenance Free Townhome in Thousand Oaks East! This spacious and immaculate Lennar Barbados, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage
Townhome model features 42” Espresso Kitchen Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and tall 10’ Ceilings with Crown
Molding. Plenty of room to entertain in this Great Room plan with Dining area and a Spacious Eat-In Kitchen with a Breakfast Bar, Pantry and Dinette area with a convenient half Bath all downstairs! Sliders off the Living room take you out to the LARGE inviting Screened, Stone-paved Lanai and Backyard. The Laundry room is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with all of the very spacious Bedrooms. The Master En-Suite features a beautiful Garden Tub, separate Shower, Granite Double-sink Vanity, Linen Closet and a spacious Walk-In Closet. The 2nd floor landing has plenty of room for a desk, exercise area or play area! Extra storage under stairs, entryway closet and outdoor storage closet. Double-paned, Energy Efficient Windows and Ceiling Fans throughout. Hurricane Panels for all windows are included! Roof was replaced approx. 2 yrs ago. Close to A rated schools, restaurants, golf courses, shopping, and medical. Schedule your showing today, before this one is gone! 2 car garage END townhouses in this community don't come available often!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Morgan

SIRROM REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-243-0523 License #3147063 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Kranick

LPT REALTY LLC License #3467076

LPT REALTY LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,322

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash
  • Management & Associates Alex Nazario Association, Phone Number (727) 433-2000
  • Thousand Oaks East P Condos
  • Thousand Oaks East Ph V Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,322

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2004
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 2540
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 235.97
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 164.67
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-243-0523
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 186.18

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0366F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 267
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Management & Associates - Alex Nazario
  • Phone: 727-433-2000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: THOUSAND OAKS EAST P
  • Pet Restrictions: VERIFY WITH HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 50
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3204.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 267.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 267.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Elementary-PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seven Springs Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-36-008.0-001.00-076.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: VERIFY WITH HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2321.78
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 66-045
  • Tax Lot: 76

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Application, fee, background check

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$358,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,900
-8.05%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
103.94%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$262,000
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-3.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Herny Richard J and Herny Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,180
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Belmar Development Inc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,489
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Wollinka Wikle Title
Warranty Deed $252,500 Hillsborough Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $204,400 North American Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $237,489 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,180 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,489 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $330,000 -5.4% $165 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $348,900 -2.8% $174 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $358,900 +42.1% $179 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $252,500 -3.6% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2020 10/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $262,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,322 $173,250 -- --
2025 $2,322 $173,250 -- --
2024 $2,322 $163,630 -- --
2023 $2,229 $158,870 $20,605 $138,265
2022 $1,998 $154,250 $0 $0
2021 $1,953 $149,758 $18,480 $131,278
2020 $2,397 $177,800 $18,480 $159,320
2019 $2,352 $173,810 $18,480 $155,330
2018 $2,305 $170,571 $0 $0
2017 $2,292 $170,571 $0 $0
2016 $2,227 $163,627 $0 $0
2015 $2,257 $162,490 $0 $0
2014 $439 $23,960 $23,960 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7881992

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-26-16-0080-00100-0760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.