9477 E Sylvania Rd Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9477 E Sylvania Rd, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $285,663, approximately $155 per square foot. 9477 E Sylvania Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Schroyer Wesley Scott and Schroyer Nancy Jean
Bought by
Schroyer Wesley Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroyer Wesley Scott | -- | Regional Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $167,600 | $30,500 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $136,900 | $30,500 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $128,300 | $30,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $125,300 | $30,500 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $118,100 | $30,500 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $120,200 | $30,500 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $121,300 | $30,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $122,400 | $30,500 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $122,300 | $30,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $124,800 | $30,500 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $129,100 | $30,500 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,500 | $30,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map