J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Li
Mi Casa Bella Realty, Inc
(786) 707-0136
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $677,000
Perfect 3/2 POOL Home for a First time Buyer in the beautiful community of Cutler Bay! Home features an open layout very spacious with full view windows in the living / dining area over looking the pool. NEW ROOF 2025, shutters for all windows, AC unit and Water Heater 3 years old, large kitchen area, split floor plan with an additional 1/1 in the garage area. Great size LOT with plenty of room for a boat or RV on the side of the home. Quiet neighborhood...Easy to show, price just right to sell quick!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mi Casa Bella Realty, Inc License #3299232 Listed on: 01/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Yadira Mazaira | $665,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leyva Humberto | -- | Attorney | |
| Leyva Humberto | $195,000 | Bayview Title Services Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $160,400 | None Available | |
| Rosales Juan | $114,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Yadira Mazaira | $645,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyva Humberto | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Juan | $103,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $665,000 | 0.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | Price Changed | $664,999 | -3.6% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $689,999 | -1.4% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | +259.0% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Price Changed | $199,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | +2.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -7.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $228,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $222,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $215,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $209,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $203,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $200,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $196,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $192,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $188,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $184,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $183,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,835 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Li
Mi Casa Bella Realty, Inc
(786) 707-0136
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yayset Rojas
Legacy Group Real Estate, LLC.
(786) 383-5432
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lawrence Salas
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jose Pardo
Bestway Realty Sales, LLC
(305) 282-6609
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Alicia Arzalluz
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11722577
APN: 36-6004-003-0340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.