9460 Easter Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33157
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9460 Easter Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $697,214, approximately $330 per square foot. 9460 Easter Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cutler Ridge Elementary School, Cutler Bay Middle, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Tomas F and Alvarez Janet
Bought by
Ozaki Todd Rock and Ozaki Todd Mayumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,950
Outstanding Balance
$125,310
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Small Leslie S and Small Soila S
Bought by
Karczewski Lilian and Karczewski Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozaki Todd Rock | $301,200 | -- | |
| Karczewski Lilian | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History