9478 Gander Ln Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
Estimated Value: $563,930 - $627,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9478 Gander Ln, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375 and is currently estimated at $592,983, approximately $227 per square foot. 9478 Gander Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Lee Heather and Lee Justin
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Justin And Heather Lee and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Solseth Jonathan D and Solseth Kim
Bought by
Lee Justin and Lee Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Gbi Homes Inc
Bought by
Hargan Ryan and Hargan Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Topaz Llc
Bought by
Gbi Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Justin And Heather Lee | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Justin | $410,000 | Quarrt Title & Closing Llc | |
| Hargan Ryan | $395,000 | -- | |
| Gbi Homes Inc | $72,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Justin | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,812 | $531,200 | $54,200 | $477,000 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $555,700 | $76,000 | $479,700 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $526,000 | $71,000 | $455,000 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $437,000 | $55,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $421,000 | $48,000 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $406,000 | $47,000 | $359,000 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $379,000 | $43,000 | $336,000 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $368,000 | $55,000 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $345,000 | $45,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $347,000 | $50,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $37,000 | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map