9478 N Arrowhead Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,332,992
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9478 N Arrowhead Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,198,748, approximately $402 per square foot. 9478 N Arrowhead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Belle Street Partners L L C
Bought by
Hughes Malcom Craig and Hughes Jennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Malcom Craig | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $674,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $532,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $559,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $928,100 | $377,100 | $551,000 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $678,600 | $200,300 | $478,300 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $628,800 | $182,200 | $446,600 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $167,200 | $167,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $151,000 | $151,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map