9479 Firebird Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,016 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9479 Firebird Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $705,004, approximately $825 per square foot. 9479 Firebird Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rael Leo Albert and Rael Gloria Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rael Leo Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $65,142 | $38,209 | $26,933 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $63,865 | $37,460 | $26,405 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $62,614 | $36,726 | $25,888 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $61,387 | $36,006 | $25,381 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $60,184 | $35,300 | $24,884 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $58,401 | $34,254 | $24,147 |
| 2018 | $969 | $57,257 | $33,583 | $23,674 |
| 2017 | $35 | $56,135 | $32,925 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $910 | $55,035 | $32,280 | $22,755 |
| 2015 | $901 | $54,210 | $31,796 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $898 | $53,149 | $31,174 | $21,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map