948 Fargo St Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Fargo St, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $296,683, approximately $153 per square foot. 948 Fargo St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $6,840 | $1,300 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $813 | $5,950 | $1,150 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $733 | $5,950 | $1,150 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $691 | $5,950 | $1,150 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $692 | $5,950 | $1,150 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $599 | $5,170 | $1,000 | $4,170 |
| 2019 | $599 | $5,170 | $1,000 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $598 | $5,170 | $1,000 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | $598 | $5,170 | $1,000 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $568 | $129,310 | $25,000 | $104,310 |
| 2015 | $568 | $129,310 | $25,000 | $104,310 |
| 2014 | $602 | $134,630 | $25,000 | $109,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map