9480 Bluewing Terrace Blue Ash, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $508,223 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 Bluewing Terrace, Blue Ash, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $566,806, approximately $228 per square foot. 9480 Bluewing Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Lang Jacqueline S
Bought by
Seip Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,091
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$489,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Amoils Steven Lawrence and Amoils Sandra
Bought by
Lang Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seip Jillian | -- | Attorney | |
| Lang Jacqueline S | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seip Jillian | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Jacqueline S | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $120,624 | $22,092 | $98,532 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $120,624 | $22,092 | $98,532 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $120,624 | $22,092 | $98,532 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $106,414 | $19,523 | $86,891 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $106,414 | $19,523 | $86,891 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $106,414 | $19,523 | $86,891 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $92,533 | $16,975 | $75,558 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $92,533 | $16,975 | $75,558 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $92,533 | $16,975 | $75,558 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $86,122 | $18,505 | $67,617 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $86,122 | $18,505 | $67,617 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $86,122 | $18,505 | $67,617 |
| 2013 | $3,665 | $79,009 | $16,975 | $62,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map