M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marilyn Elkins
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
Spacious 2 story with a 2 car garage. Move in ready! Large kitchen with a breakfast nook. Has been freshly painted with neutral tones. Tile and laminate wood floors and new carpet in areas. Fenced in backyard with a very large patio. This is a "must see"!
Located in the highly desired Summerlake community. The community has a large pool, tennis court, big wheel track, play area and a beautiful lake to enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marilyn Elkins
RE/MAX Complete Listed on: 04/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz-Hernandez Jose D | $157,900 | Nations Title | |
| Anderson Jeffrey S | $115,249 | -- | |
| Arns Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Societ | -- | -- | |
| Mcdole Justin | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $130,234 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $130,234 | -- | |
| Gomez Leticia Y | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz-Hernandez Jose D | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffrey S | $103,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Arns Inc | $103,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmington Savings Fund Societ | $103,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdole Justin | $81,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Leticia Y | $118,347 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | $154,000 | +2.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +30.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $115,249 | +7.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $196,200 | $33,000 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $182,200 | $33,000 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $170,700 | $31,400 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $162,900 | $30,100 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $144,600 | $28,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $138,600 | $18,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $128,900 | $18,200 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $938 | $115,800 | $18,200 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $116,500 | $18,200 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $115,200 | $17,900 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $758 | $101,700 | $15,700 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $758 | $99,400 | $15,700 | $83,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marilyn Elkins
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller's Agent in 2017
Val Laborevitch
REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.
(847) 830-1129
678 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21558350
APN: 48-15-28-204-033.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.