9482 W Rs Ave Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $522,506 - $689,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,047
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9482 W Rs Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $612,127, approximately $200 per square foot. 9482 W Rs Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mattawan Early Elementary School, Mattawan Later Elementary School, and Mattawan Early Childhood Education Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,800 | $39,800 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map