9483 E Tangerine Rd Florence, AZ 85132
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9483 E Tangerine Rd, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $340,180, approximately $180 per square foot. 9483 E Tangerine Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Anthem K-8 and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Taylor Ann and Rivera Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,012
Outstanding Balance
$314,536
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,644
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Taylor Ann | $329,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Taylor Ann | $324,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |