Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Durfee
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 558-9579
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $238,000
Enjoy low maintenance living in a park-like setting surrounded by mature trees. 2 Bed/2 Bath end unit condo in an excellent location minutes from restaurants, shopping, hospitals, entertainment and I-465. Features include vaulted ceilings in the great room/dining room/kitchen, wood-burning fireplace, private deck, and an attached garage with extra storage. The monthly HOA fee includes a pool, tennis courts, snow removal, trash removal, grounds maintenance and all exterior maintenance. All appliances stay including the washer and dryer and a new oven will be installed on Thursday, August 29.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB16001658 Listed on: 08/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Shaloo Munjaal
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ushma Marie | $115,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Lach Sokly C | $80,236 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lach Sokly C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $161,800 | $18,600 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $159,800 | $18,800 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $158,000 | $18,700 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $138,100 | $18,500 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $106,500 | $18,200 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $885 | $99,300 | $18,200 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $681 | $87,100 | $18,100 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $696 | $82,800 | $18,000 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $609 | $77,700 | $18,000 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $609 | $77,700 | $18,000 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $488 | $79,400 | $18,000 | $61,400 |
| 2013 | $433 | $79,400 | $18,000 | $61,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Durfee
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 558-9579
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shaloo Munjaal
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21664103
APN: 49-03-17-100-052.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.