9485 Badminton Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9485 Badminton Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $714,832, approximately $600 per square foot. 9485 Badminton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Torres Alex Moises Hernandez and Torres Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Torres Alex Moises Hernandez and Torres Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Torres Maria Lourdes and Torres Maria
Bought by
Torres Maria Lourdes and Hernandez Alex Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Torres Alfredo V
Bought by
Torres Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Alex Moises Hernandez | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Torres Maria Lourdes | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Alex Moises Hernandez | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Maria Lourdes | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $306,594 | $210,296 | $96,298 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $300,583 | $206,173 | $94,410 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $294,690 | $202,131 | $92,559 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $288,913 | $198,168 | $90,745 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $283,249 | $194,283 | $88,966 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $274,849 | $188,521 | $86,328 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $269,461 | $184,825 | $84,636 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $258,999 | $177,649 | $81,350 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $255,110 | $174,981 | $80,129 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $250,114 | $171,554 | $78,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map