9488 Wolfe Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9488 Wolfe Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $584,929, approximately $383 per square foot. 9488 Wolfe Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Moises Oneill and Moises Ivette
Bought by
Chen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Oneill Moises and Oneill Ivette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Susan | $172,400 | -- | |
| Oneill Moises | $146,542 | -- | |
| Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc | $549,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Susan | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Moises | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $40,480 | $8,890 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $41,040 | $9,530 | $31,510 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $41,040 | $9,530 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $28,300 | $6,480 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $28,300 | $6,480 | $21,820 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $26,200 | $4,410 | $21,790 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $26,200 | $4,410 | $21,790 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $23,970 | $4,810 | $19,160 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $23,970 | $4,810 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $21,800 | $4,660 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $21,800 | $4,660 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $17,000 | $4,140 | $12,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map