949 21 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 21 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $438,051, approximately $313 per square foot. 949 21 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1984
Sold by
Riffel Willis F
Bought by
Riffel Nona J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1984
Sold by
Riffel Willis F
Bought by
Riffel Nona J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1983
Sold by
Weston Loren R
Bought by
Riffel Nona J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Sold by
Riffel Willis F
Bought by
Riffel Nona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffel Nona J | -- | -- | |
| Riffel Nona J | -- | -- | |
| Riffel Nona J | -- | -- | |
| Riffel Nona J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $22,000 | $10,310 | $11,690 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $19,660 | $10,040 | $9,620 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $19,660 | $10,040 | $9,620 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $17,000 | $5,910 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $17,490 | $6,080 | $11,410 |
| 2020 | $861 | $12,480 | $5,010 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $814 | $12,480 | $5,010 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $795 | $11,110 | $3,960 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $759 | $11,110 | $3,960 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $736 | $12,150 | $4,380 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $373 | $12,150 | $4,380 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $345 | $11,330 | $3,580 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map