930 21 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $472,686 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 21 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $506,922, approximately $309 per square foot. 930 21 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Appleton Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Stratton Timothy S
Bought by
Wooters Sherry N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooters Sherry N | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $25,200 | $14,060 | $11,140 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $23,240 | $17,060 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $23,240 | $17,060 | $6,180 |
| 2022 | $792 | $17,900 | $7,650 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $794 | $18,410 | $7,870 | $10,540 |
| 2020 | $502 | $14,430 | $6,080 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $475 | $14,430 | $6,080 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $525 | $14,530 | $5,400 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $475 | $14,530 | $5,400 | $9,130 |
| 2016 | $475 | $15,680 | $5,970 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $481 | $15,680 | $5,970 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $826 | $13,570 | $4,380 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map