949 2nd Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $267,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 2nd Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $212,462, approximately $236 per square foot. 949 2nd Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Burnell Barbara A
Bought by
Corral Humberto and Corral Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Humberto | $57,000 | Law Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corral Humberto | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,902 | $56,916 | $6,062 | $50,854 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $50,854 | $5,416 | $45,438 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $46,400 | $4,942 | $41,458 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $40,425 | $4,601 | $35,824 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $31,495 | $4,274 | $27,221 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $31,226 | $3,960 | $27,266 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $28,689 | $3,663 | $25,026 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $21,869 | $3,375 | $18,494 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $18,525 | $2,893 | $15,632 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,114 | $2,488 | $14,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,354 | $2,287 | $14,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,086 | $2,300 | $16,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map