949 Ann St Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Ann St, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $1,051,189, approximately $442 per square foot. 949 Ann St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Stanley Realty Company
Bought by
Salloum William G and Yaldo Suhad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,660
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salloum William G | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salloum William G | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History