949 Binns Blvd Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $257,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $251,712, approximately $172 per square foot. 949 Binns Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Wolfe D
Bought by
Slade Furl L and Slade Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Furl L | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $81,200 | $18,480 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $81,200 | $18,480 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $81,200 | $18,480 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $45,960 | $9,770 | $36,190 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $45,960 | $9,770 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $45,960 | $9,770 | $36,190 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $44,070 | $9,240 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $44,070 | $9,240 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $44,070 | $9,240 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $51,835 | $10,850 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map