949 Central Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Central Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $290,680, approximately $264 per square foot. 949 Central Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Perone Girard A and Perone Samuel N
Bought by
Salvatore Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,812
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Perone Girard A
Bought by
Perone Girard A and Perone Samuel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Perone Jerry
Bought by
Nicholas J Perone Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Perone Theresa M
Bought by
Theresa M Perone Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Perone Nicholas J and Perone Theresa M
Bought by
Perone Nicholas J and Perone Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Nicholas | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Perone Girard A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas J Perone Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Theresa M Perone Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Perone Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvatore Nicholas | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $152,400 | $56,300 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $90,900 | $23,100 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map