949 Cherry Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Cherry Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $352,643, approximately $233 per square foot. 949 Cherry Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Ramsey Mike and Ramsey Lee Anne
Bought by
Becerra Ramon and Becerra Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Fregulia Laura L Lf Est
Bought by
Ramsey Mike and Ramsey Leeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,610
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Ramon | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramsey Mike | $105,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becerra Ramon | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Mike | $107,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $225,892 | $83,902 | $141,990 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $217,122 | $80,645 | $136,477 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $212,865 | $79,064 | $133,801 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $208,692 | $77,514 | $131,178 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $206,552 | $76,719 | $129,833 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $202,502 | $75,215 | $127,287 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $198,531 | $73,740 | $124,791 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $194,638 | $72,294 | $122,344 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $172,200 | $60,000 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $154,197 | $55,250 | $98,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map