Estimated Value: $343,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Christi Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $435,942, approximately $242 per square foot. 949 Christi Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Brinkley Russell S and Brinkley Lucinda L
Bought by
R & L Brinkley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Brinkley Russell S
Bought by
Brinkley Russell S and The Russell S Brinkley Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Doane Richard F and Doane Karen
Bought by
Brinkley Russell S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Luce Lester L and Luce Carol Dee
Bought by
Doane Richard F and Doane Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & L Brinkley Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley Russell S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinkley Russell S | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkley Russell S | $280,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Doane Richard F | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkley Russell S | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doane Richard F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $361,417 | $154,892 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $354,331 | $151,855 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $347,384 | $148,878 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $340,573 | $145,959 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $333,897 | $143,098 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $330,474 | $141,631 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $323,995 | $138,854 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $317,643 | $136,132 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $311,415 | $133,463 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $295,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $280,000 | $105,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map