949 Goleta St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Goleta St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $880,878, approximately $515 per square foot. 949 Goleta St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Arnold D and Carroll Rosario
Bought by
Garcia Paul A and Garcia Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,166
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Landes Robert B and Landes Stephanie A
Bought by
Carroll Arnold D and Carroll Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Paul A | $309,000 | Equity Title San Dieg | |
| Carroll Arnold D | $160,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $127,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Paul A | $301,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Arnold D | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $395,869 | $153,495 | $242,374 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $388,108 | $150,486 | $237,622 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $380,499 | $147,536 | $232,963 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $373,040 | $144,644 | $228,396 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $365,726 | $141,808 | $223,918 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $361,976 | $140,354 | $221,622 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $354,879 | $137,602 | $217,277 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $347,921 | $134,904 | $213,017 |
| 2017 | $71 | $341,100 | $132,259 | $208,841 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $334,413 | $129,666 | $204,747 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $329,391 | $127,719 | $201,672 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $322,940 | $125,218 | $197,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map