Estimated Value: $744,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Mason Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $813,221, approximately $387 per square foot. 949 Mason Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Laino Roselito and Laino Mayvelyn
Bought by
Ketan And Prity Upadhyay Trust and Upadhyay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,237
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Laino Roselito and Laino Mayvelyn Perilla
Bought by
Laino Roselito and Laino Mayvelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Mccraw Stacey Lee and The Christine Marie Mccraw Rev
Bought by
Laino Roselito and Laino Mayvelyn Perilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Mccraw Christine M
Bought by
Mccraw Christine Marie and Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Mccraw Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketan And Prity Upadhyay Trust | $820,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Laino Roselito | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Laino Roselito | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mccraw Christine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mccraw Christine M | $352,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketan And Prity Upadhyay Trust | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laino Roselito | $547,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laino Roselito | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccraw Christine M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $307,846 | $76,342 | $231,504 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $301,811 | $74,846 | $226,965 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $295,894 | $73,379 | $222,515 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $290,093 | $71,941 | $218,152 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $284,406 | $70,531 | $213,875 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $281,490 | $69,808 | $211,682 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $275,972 | $68,440 | $207,532 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $270,562 | $67,099 | $203,463 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $265,258 | $65,784 | $199,474 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $260,057 | $64,494 | $195,563 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $251,135 | $62,281 | $188,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map