949 N Sumner St Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 N Sumner St, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $331,724, approximately $322 per square foot. 949 N Sumner St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Siddiqi Abuomer and Siddiqi Mohammed
Bought by
Siddiqi Aboumer Zainulabedin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Fotinopoulos Gregory N and Fotinopoulos Elaine
Bought by
Siddiqi Abuomer Z and Begum Basheer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Fotinopoulos Elaine
Bought by
Fotinopoulos Gregory N and Fotinopoulos Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqi Aboumer Zainulabedin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siddiqi Abuomer Z | $205,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Fotinopoulos Gregory N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siddiqi Abuomer Z | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fotinopoulos Gregory N | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,513 | $91,256 | $41,141 | $50,115 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $83,890 | $37,820 | $46,070 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $76,650 | $34,530 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $73,410 | $33,070 | $40,340 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $70,320 | $31,680 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $67,610 | $30,460 | $37,150 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $64,360 | $28,990 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $61,510 | $27,710 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $56,790 | $25,580 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $52,460 | $23,630 | $28,830 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $51,660 | $21,660 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $52,710 | $22,100 | $30,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map