$350,000

949 N Willard Ct Unit 203 Chicago, IL 60642

West Town Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,751/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$318 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Boutique Mid-Rise In West Town With An Elevator & Exposed Brick Interior! Unit Features 2 Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths, Hardwood Floors, 12' Ceilings, In-Unit Washer Dryer, 42'' Maple Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Private Balcony, Gas Fire Place. Parking Included & Investor Friendly. This West Town Dog Friendly Gem Is Conveniently Located By The Blue Line, Highway & West Loop / Buck Town Restaurants. Commuting is simple with quick access to I-90/94, the Blue Line, Bus 66, and Bus 56 right at the end of the street.

Listing Agent

Steven Johnson

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: (312) 446-2207 License #475155838 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,275

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $361 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal, internet
  • 20 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (312) 829-8900
  • Property managed by First Community Management

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,275

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$361 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (312) 446-2207
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage
  • LivingArea: 1100
  • Room Type: Foyer, Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Driveway, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 361
  • Association Amenities: Elevator in Residence, Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: First Community Management
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 312-829-8900

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6275.09
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 20

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,728 $30,078 $6,834 $23,244
2024 $5,728 $30,078 $6,834 $23,244
2023 $5,546 $30,386 $3,119 $27,267
2022 $5,546 $30,386 $3,119 $27,267
2021 $5,440 $30,384 $3,118 $27,266
2020 $4,461 $23,127 $3,118 $20,009
2019 $4,429 $25,475 $3,118 $22,357
2018 $4,354 $25,475 $3,118 $22,357
2017 $4,289 $23,299 $2,751 $20,548
2016 $4,166 $23,299 $2,751 $20,548
2015 $3,789 $23,299 $2,751 $20,548
2014 $3,078 $19,158 $2,339 $16,819
2013 -- $19,158 $2,339 $16,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Rent $2,500 +11.1% --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Rent $2,250 +2.3% --
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Off Market $2,200 -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Price Changed $2,300 -6.1% --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Sold $280,000 -5.1% -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $295,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $255,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,000 Unknown
Closed $25,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12648923

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-05-318-060-1004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.