949 Palisado Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $647,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Palisado Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $600,807, approximately $196 per square foot. 949 Palisado Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Bechthold Kurby and Khargie Chandra
Bought by
Petgrave Noel and Petgrave Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petgrave Noel | $374,382 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petgrave Noel | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Petgrave Noel | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 | $349,230 | $76,370 | $272,860 |
| 2024 | $10,589 | $349,230 | $76,370 | $272,860 |
| 2023 | $8,474 | $252,210 | $59,990 | $192,220 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $252,210 | $59,990 | $192,220 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $252,210 | $59,990 | $192,220 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $252,210 | $59,990 | $192,220 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | $252,210 | $59,990 | $192,220 |
| 2018 | $7,962 | $241,570 | $59,990 | $181,580 |
| 2017 | $7,839 | $241,570 | $59,990 | $181,580 |
| 2016 | $7,614 | $241,570 | $59,990 | $181,580 |
| 2015 | $7,469 | $241,570 | $59,990 | $181,580 |
| 2014 | $7,361 | $241,570 | $59,990 | $181,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map