968 Palisado Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,201 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Palisado Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $309,800, approximately $262 per square foot. 968 Palisado Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Janssen Carol A
Bought by
Janssen Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janssen Kimberly | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janssen Kimberly | $6,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $182,420 | $74,900 | $107,520 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $182,420 | $74,900 | $107,520 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $123,970 | $57,330 | $66,640 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $123,970 | $57,330 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $123,970 | $57,330 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $123,970 | $57,330 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $123,970 | $57,330 | $66,640 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $117,180 | $57,330 | $59,850 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $117,180 | $57,330 | $59,850 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $117,180 | $57,330 | $59,850 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $117,180 | $57,330 | $59,850 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $117,180 | $57,330 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map