949 Red Fox Rd Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Red Fox Rd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $533,541, approximately $201 per square foot. 949 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Chewning Kirk M
Bought by
Schmidt Rhet L and Schmidt Tanya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,350
Outstanding Balance
$69,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Douglas Judith A
Bought by
Chewning Kirk M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
James and Olson Shannon
Bought by
Douglas Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Richard and Brown Celeste
Bought by
Olson Jamesr and Olson Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Schmidt Rhet L and Schmidt Tanya C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Schmidt Rhet L and Schmidt Tanya C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property