Seller's Agent in 2012
David Marques
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 374-1049
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $507,401
This house has it all. Four bedrooms, 1.5 baths, master bedroom on the first floor. Newer windows, kitchen and baths. Very private back yard. Not a drive by, you really need to get into this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/15/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Jesse | $203,500 | -- | |
| Merrick Jesse | $203,500 | -- | |
| Sandy-Bailey Julia | $210,000 | -- | |
| Rollings Andrew | $189,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrick Jesse | $199,813 | |
| Closed | Rollings Andrew | $199,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollings Andrew | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollings Andrew | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $203,500 | -3.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -3.4% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -0.7% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $403,600 | $132,800 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $380,800 | $126,600 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $336,000 | $115,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $258,900 | $107,700 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $272,000 | $102,700 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $272,000 | $102,700 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $243,600 | $87,700 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $237,300 | $87,700 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $237,300 | $87,700 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $237,300 | $87,700 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $239,600 | $87,700 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $239,600 | $87,700 | $151,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Marques
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 374-1049
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dan Schachter
DCS Real Estate, LLC
(413) 626-6992
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71382785
APN: NHAM-000035-000058-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.