949 Santa fe St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Santa fe St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $786,765, approximately $378 per square foot. 949 Santa fe St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Gunter Lance K and Gunter Kimberly D
Bought by
Aguilera Gustavo E and Aguilera Edith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$333,664
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gunter Lance K and Gunter Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Gallegos Daniel and Gallegos Virginia
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Gallegos Daniel and Gallegos Virginia
Bought by
Gallegos Daniel and Gallegos Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Zumwalt Jonathan and Lee Sheilah
Bought by
Gallegos Daniel and Gallegos Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Zumwalt Jon and Lee Sheilah
Bought by
Zumwalt Jonathan and Lee Sheilah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Fillmore Llc
Bought by
Zumwalt Jon and Lee Shilah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Gustavo E | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gunter Lance K | $315,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $600,714 | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Daniel | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zumwalt Jonathan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zumwalt Jon | $241,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Gustavo E | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Lance K | $256,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Daniel | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumwalt Jon | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $535,156 | $343,726 | $191,430 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $518,436 | $336,986 | $181,450 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $508,271 | $330,378 | $177,893 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $498,305 | $323,900 | $174,405 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $488,535 | $317,549 | $170,986 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $483,528 | $314,294 | $169,234 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $474,048 | $308,132 | $165,916 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $464,754 | $302,091 | $162,663 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $455,642 | $296,168 | $159,474 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $446,709 | $290,361 | $156,348 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $338,310 | $169,155 | $169,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,686 | $165,843 | $165,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map