949 Wallace Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Sunrise Almaden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,096,375
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Wallace Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,018,594, approximately $984 per square foot. 949 Wallace Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Simonds Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Nigh Robert J and Nigh Terri L
Bought by
Nigh Robert J and Nigh Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Lola Zigar
Bought by
Nigh Robert J and Nigh Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,750
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,979,844
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigh Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Nigh Robert J | $373,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nigh Robert J | $298,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,427 | $607,479 | $273,283 | $334,196 |
| 2024 | $8,427 | $595,569 | $267,925 | $327,644 |
| 2023 | $8,246 | $583,892 | $262,672 | $321,220 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $572,444 | $257,522 | $314,922 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $561,221 | $252,473 | $308,748 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $555,468 | $249,885 | $305,583 |
| 2019 | $7,586 | $544,578 | $244,986 | $299,592 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $533,901 | $240,183 | $293,718 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $523,433 | $235,474 | $287,959 |
| 2016 | $7,263 | $513,170 | $230,857 | $282,313 |
| 2015 | $7,209 | $505,463 | $227,390 | $278,073 |
| 2014 | $6,709 | $495,562 | $222,936 | $272,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map