9490 Risewood Cir Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $469,916 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9490 Risewood Cir, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $490,229, approximately $329 per square foot. 9490 Risewood Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Walker Brian K and Walker Joanne A
Bought by
Walker Brian K and Walker Joanne A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,285 | $447,300 | $150,200 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $465,600 | $156,300 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $462,000 | $155,000 | $307,000 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $356,700 | $159,200 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $339,800 | $151,700 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $336,400 | $150,200 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $320,500 | $143,100 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $284,500 | $122,500 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $276,300 | $119,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $255,900 | $110,200 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,800 | $105,000 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map