9491 X Rd Meriden, KS 66512
Estimated Value: $297,800 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9491 X Rd, Meriden, KS 66512 and is currently estimated at $363,600, approximately $227 per square foot. 9491 X Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jefferson West Elementary School, Jefferson West Middle School, and Jefferson West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Becky M Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $26,579 | $5,420 | $21,159 |
| 2024 | $29 | $24,419 | $3,695 | $20,724 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $23,749 | $3,695 | $20,054 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $21,534 | $4,902 | $16,632 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $20,145 | $4,557 | $15,588 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $18,853 | $3,867 | $14,986 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $19,761 | $3,522 | $16,239 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $19,075 | $3,073 | $16,002 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $18,388 | $2,797 | $15,591 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,952 | $2,376 | $15,576 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,063 | $1,811 | $15,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map