9493 E 1000 N Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $286,163 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9493 E 1000 N, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $332,291, approximately $197 per square foot. 9493 E 1000 N is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Welborn Jeffrey and Welborn Richard E
Bought by
Welborn Richard E and Welborn Greta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welborn Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $237,000 | $84,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $231,800 | $70,900 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $235,800 | $68,300 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $958 | $206,000 | $57,800 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $648 | $152,900 | $42,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $538 | $142,100 | $35,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $570 | $136,300 | $35,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $555 | $138,200 | $35,500 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $574 | $133,500 | $35,500 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $480 | $129,700 | $35,500 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $468 | $120,500 | $35,500 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $468 | $122,200 | $35,500 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map