9496 E Ellery Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $878,848 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9496 E Ellery Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $940,712, approximately $324 per square foot. 9496 E Ellery Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Prince Elwin E and Prince Dolores R
Bought by
Prince Elwin Edmund and Prince Dolores Rosita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Prince Elwin E and Prince Dolores R
Bought by
Prince Elwin E and Prince Dolores R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Elwin Edmund | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prince Elwin E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prince Elwin Edmund | $431,000 | |
| Closed | Prince Elwin E | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $450,899 | $108,206 | $342,693 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $433,392 | $104,005 | $329,387 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $424,895 | $101,966 | $322,929 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $416,565 | $99,967 | $316,598 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $412,294 | $98,942 | $313,352 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $404,210 | $97,002 | $307,208 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $396,285 | $95,100 | $301,185 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $388,516 | $93,236 | $295,280 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $380,899 | $91,408 | $289,491 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $375,178 | $90,035 | $285,143 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $367,830 | $88,272 | $279,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map