Estimated Value: $279,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9497 E 570 Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $343,000, approximately $824 per square foot. 9497 E 570 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Land On Grand Llc
Bought by
Kreativ Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreativ Llc | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $16,132 | $7,108 | $9,024 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $15,363 | $6,769 | $8,594 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $14,631 | $6,562 | $8,069 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $14,632 | $6,572 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $13,935 | $6,494 | $7,441 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $13,272 | $6,486 | $6,786 |
| 2019 | $984 | $12,038 | $5,626 | $6,412 |
| 2018 | $946 | $12,038 | $5,670 | $6,368 |
| 2017 | $908 | $11,218 | $4,715 | $6,503 |
| 2016 | $856 | $10,399 | $4,715 | $5,684 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $10,399 | $4,715 | $5,684 |
| 2014 | $771 | $7,723 | $4,692 | $3,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map