Estimated Value: $342,000 - $529,423
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cupids Rd, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $452,606, approximately $248 per square foot. 320 Cupids Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Cranke James F
Bought by
Cranke James F and Cranke Hope A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,722
Outstanding Balance
$179,780
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Willis Don R
Bought by
Cranke James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Loesch Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Temple Loyal C and Temple Cheryl G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranke James F | -- | Grand Forks Abstract & Title | |
| Cranke James F | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $257,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cranke James F | $183,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $31,168 | $6,203 | $24,965 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $29,684 | $5,908 | $23,776 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $28,270 | $5,778 | $22,492 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $28,271 | $5,763 | $22,508 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $26,924 | $5,744 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $25,642 | $5,804 | $19,838 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $23,258 | $5,129 | $18,129 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $23,258 | $5,206 | $18,052 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $22,151 | $4,313 | $17,838 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $21,097 | $4,313 | $16,784 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $19,135 | $4,313 | $14,822 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $18,224 | $6,095 | $12,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map