9497 Huron Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $437,230 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9497 Huron, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $482,558, approximately $335 per square foot. 9497 Huron is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Hiser Mark W and Hiser Lisa M
Bought by
Hiser Mark W and Hiser Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hiser Erika Elizabeth
Bought by
Hiser Mark W and Hiser Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiser Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiser Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,415 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $122,700 | $122,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $104,500 | $40,800 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $91,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map