9498 Old Saint Augustine Rd Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southeast Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,900 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9498 Old Saint Augustine Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $149,725, approximately $207 per square foot. 9498 Old Saint Augustine Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Chaires Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Silva Scott
Bought by
Silva Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Porter Kristie and Wright Kristie D
Bought by
Silva Susanne and Silva Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Susanne | $16,700 | -- | |
| Silva Susanne | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Susanne | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $69,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $814 | $67,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $807 | $65,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $63,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $62,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $61,178 | $15,000 | $46,178 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $59,068 | $15,000 | $44,068 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $57,058 | $15,000 | $42,058 |
| 2017 | $441 | $33,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $32,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $32,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $32,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map