95 3rd St Cleveland, MS 38732
Estimated Value: $175,291 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 3rd St, Cleveland, MS 38732 and is currently estimated at $215,573, approximately $117 per square foot. 95 3rd St is a home located in Bolivar County with nearby schools including Nailor Elementary School, Cypress Park Elementary School, and D. M. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Bought by
Guardianship Callen Kyre A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardianship Callen Kyre A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $12,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $12,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $12,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $12,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $10,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $10,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,805 | $0 | $0 |