95-586 Wailoa Loop Mililani, HI 96789
Estimated Value: $885,293 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95-586 Wailoa Loop, Mililani, HI 96789 and is currently estimated at $994,573, approximately $1,125 per square foot. 95-586 Wailoa Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Mililani Waena Elementary School, Mililani Middle School, and Mililani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Icban Manuel Suba and Icban Nenita Bagtas
Bought by
Icban Manuel S and Icban Nenita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icban Manuel S | -- | None Available | |
| Icban Manuel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $895,700 | $832,000 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $929,900 | $832,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $907,200 | $811,200 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $859,100 | $696,800 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $677,700 | $592,800 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $690,000 | $572,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $704,200 | $572,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $602,400 | $447,200 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $589,800 | $447,200 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $559,500 | $447,200 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $547,400 | $436,800 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,600 | $395,200 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map