95-593 Wehewehe Loop Unit 101 Mililani, HI 96789
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,005,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95-593 Wehewehe Loop Unit 101, Mililani, HI 96789 and is currently estimated at $964,267, approximately $834 per square foot. 95-593 Wehewehe Loop Unit 101 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Mililani Waena Elementary School, Mililani Middle School, and Mililani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Bader Charmaine Keleianuenue Okala and Bader Charmaine Kaleianuenue Okala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Charmaine Keleianuenue Okala | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $945,200 | $840,000 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $950,400 | $840,000 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $930,200 | $819,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $887,900 | $703,500 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $701,900 | $598,500 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $720,700 | $577,500 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $723,800 | $577,500 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $623,900 | $451,500 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $627,800 | $451,500 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $570,600 | $451,500 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $551,100 | $441,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,100 | $399,000 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map