95 Adams Rd Sun River, MT 59483
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $533,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Adams Rd, Sun River, MT 59483 and is currently estimated at $435,628, approximately $242 per square foot. 95 Adams Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Simms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Mckay William A and Mckay Evelyn M
Bought by
Christian Eric A and Christian Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,687
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,941
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Eric A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Eric A | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |